4809 Cortez Cir Naples, FL 34112
East Naples NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $396,000 - $500,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,603
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4809 Cortez Cir, Naples, FL 34112 and is currently estimated at $429,923, approximately $268 per square foot. 4809 Cortez Cir is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Lely Elementary School, East Naples Middle School, and Lely High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2014
Sold by
Cunningham Diane
Bought by
Cortez Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2004
Sold by
Cunningham Regis A and Cunningham Mildred F
Bought by
Cunningham Diane
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,589
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1998
Sold by
Bowers Barry E and Bowers Cheryl E
Bought by
Cunningham Regis A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cortez Trust | -- | Attorney | |
| Cunningham Diane | $81,600 | -- | |
| Cunningham Regis A | $59,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cunningham Diane | $81,589 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,882 | $364,220 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,783 | $331,109 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,783 | $301,008 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,645 | $273,644 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,067 | $248,767 | $159,760 | $89,007 |
| 2020 | $2,858 | $233,125 | $148,348 | $84,777 |
| 2019 | $2,732 | $218,226 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,489 | $198,387 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,416 | $180,352 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,206 | $163,956 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,928 | $149,051 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,359 | $97,312 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map