NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4809 W Yoosooni Dr New River, AZ 85087

Estimated Value: $622,301 - $665,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,128 Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 9, 2013

Last sale price $282,000 $133 Per Sq Ft

Est. 127% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,725 / mo

76 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2013

Just Reduced! Beautiful home that looks like new. Great Imperial floor plan with 3 bedrooms, 2 baths and 2128 square feet. Amazing kitchen with granite counter tops and stainless steel appliances, tile in all of the right places. Huge yard with RV gate for all of your toys. Come see today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Judith Ison

D.L. Jones and Associates License #SA561632000 Listed on: 03/26/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Marci Frantz

Taylor Morrison (MLS Only) License #SA568363000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,336

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 10,124 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $79 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,128 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Dual Vanity Sinks in Primary Bathroom
  • Bathtub With Separate Shower Stall

Schools

  • Canyon Springs Elementary School
  • Canyon Springs Stem Academy Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 151
  • Assessor Parcel Number 202-22-847

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Anthem Community Cou Association, Phone Number (602) 742-6050
  • Built by Del Webb
  • Anthem Arroyo Grande Subdivision, Imperial Floorplan

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,336

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

10,124 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$79 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: I-17 and New River Road
  • Legal Info Range: 2E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • HOA #3 Fee: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 78.66
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Tax Year: 2012
  • Master Model: Imperial
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Subdivision Name: Anthem Arroyo Grande
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 132.52
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 236.0

• Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, No Interior Steps, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
  • Living Area: 2128.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • Community Features:BikingWalking Path: Yes
  • Community Features:Comm Tennis Court(s): Yes
  • Community Features:Community Spa Htd: Yes
  • Community Features:Workout Facility: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Family Room: Yes
  • Community Features:Children_squote_s Playgrnd: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Granite Counters: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Desert Back, Desert Front
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Pool, Community Spa Htd, Tennis Court(s), Playground, Biking/Walking Path, Fitness Center
  • Association Fee: 236.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Anthem Community Cou
  • Phone: 602-742-6050
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 375.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: Anthem Community Cou
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 0.25
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: %
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: %

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Canyon Springs
  • High School: Boulder Creek High School
  • Junior High Dist: Deer Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Canyon Springs STEM Academy

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10124.0
  • Parcel #: 202-22-847

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Del Webb

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2336.0
  • Tax Book Number: 202.00
  • Tax Lot: 151
  • Tax Map Number: 22.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 1, 2021
Sold by
Huband Patricia Lucillepack
Bought by
Huband Patricia and Edwin And Patricia Huband Trus
Current Estimated Value
$640,825

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$55,209
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$585,616

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 23, 2016
Sold by
Huband Edwin and Huband Patricia
Bought by
The Edwin & Patricia Huband Trust and Hubad Patricia

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 26, 2013
Closed on
Jul 5, 2013
List Price
$300,000
Sold Price
$282,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$18,000
-6%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.64%
Original Mortgage
$228,420
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 2009
Sold by
Anthem Arizona Llc
Bought by
Harms Thomas E and Harms Jan W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Huband Patricia -- Accommodation
Huband Patricia Lucillepack -- Accommodation
The Edwin & Patricia Huband Trust -- None Available
Huband Edwin $282,000 First American Title Ins Co
Harms Thomas E $240,000 Sun Title Agency Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Huband Patricia Lucillepack $75,000
Previous Owner Huband Edwin $228,420
Previous Owner Harms Thomas E $180,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/09/2013 08/09/13 Sold $282,000 -1.9% $133 / Sq Ft
06/10/2013 06/10/13 Pending -- -- --
05/31/2013 05/31/13 Price Changed $287,500 -4.2% $135 / Sq Ft
03/26/2013 03/26/13 For Sale $300,000 -- $141 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,746 $31,573 -- --
2024 $2,672 $30,069 -- --
2023 $2,672 $43,360 $8,670 $34,690
2022 $2,573 $33,310 $6,660 $26,650
2021 $2,687 $31,010 $6,200 $24,810
2020 $2,638 $29,650 $5,930 $23,720
2019 $2,557 $28,550 $5,710 $22,840
2018 $2,468 $27,420 $5,480 $21,940
2017 $2,383 $26,430 $5,280 $21,150
2016 $2,248 $26,720 $5,340 $21,380
2015 $2,007 $22,130 $4,420 $17,710
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 4910077

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 202-22-847

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.