481 23rd Ave San Mateo, CA 94403
Beresford Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,203,000 - $2,072,513
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$1,254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 481 23rd Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403 and is currently estimated at $1,831,378, approximately $1,254 per square foot. 481 23rd Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Beresford Elementary School, Abbott Middle School, and Aragon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2019
Sold by
Louie William F Y and Louie Darrell K M
Bought by
Louie Henry and Louie Muya Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2016
Sold by
Louie Christopher Kwok Hon
Bought by
Louie Christopher Kwok Hon and The Christopher Kwok Hon Louie Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2016
Sold by
Louie William F Y and Louie Darrell K M
Bought by
Louie William F Y and Louie Darrell K M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2005
Sold by
Louie Christopher
Bought by
Louie Christopher K
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1997
Sold by
Louie Katheryn F
Bought by
Louie Katheryn F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1996
Sold by
Louie Henry
Bought by
Louie Henry and Louie Muya Ann
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Louie Henry | $1,060,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Louie Christopher Kwok Hon | -- | None Available | |
| Louie Christopher Kwok Hon | -- | None Available | |
| Louie William F Y | -- | None Available | |
| Louie Christopher K | -- | -- | |
| Louie Katheryn F | -- | -- | |
| Louie Henry | -- | -- | |
| Louie William F Y | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,580 | $991,009 | $646,847 | $344,162 |
| 2023 | $12,580 | $952,532 | $621,732 | $330,800 |
| 2022 | $12,093 | $933,857 | $609,542 | $324,315 |
| 2021 | $11,876 | $915,548 | $597,591 | $317,957 |
| 2020 | $11,464 | $906,163 | $591,465 | $314,698 |
| 2019 | $2,475 | $115,101 | $32,952 | $82,149 |
| 2018 | $2,124 | $112,845 | $32,306 | $80,539 |
| 2017 | $1,746 | $110,633 | $31,673 | $78,960 |
| 2016 | $1,818 | $108,464 | $31,052 | $77,412 |
| 2015 | $1,782 | $106,836 | $30,586 | $76,250 |
| 2014 | $1,737 | $104,744 | $29,987 | $74,757 |
Source: Public Records
Map