485 23rd Ave San Mateo, CA 94403
Beresford Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,114,000 - $2,480,949
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
$1,136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 485 23rd Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403 and is currently estimated at $2,318,237, approximately $1,136 per square foot. 485 23rd Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Beresford Elementary School, Abbott Middle School, and Aragon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2013
Sold by
Trujillo Orlando H and Trujillo Annette Jean
Bought by
Trujillo Orlando H and Trujillo Annette Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trujillo Orlando H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,792 | $655,947 | $293,091 | $362,856 |
| 2023 | $9,792 | $630,478 | $281,711 | $348,767 |
| 2022 | $9,188 | $618,117 | $276,188 | $341,929 |
| 2021 | $8,858 | $605,998 | $270,773 | $335,225 |
| 2020 | $8,424 | $599,785 | $267,997 | $331,788 |
| 2019 | $8,184 | $588,026 | $262,743 | $325,283 |
| 2018 | $7,885 | $576,497 | $257,592 | $318,905 |
| 2017 | $7,702 | $565,194 | $252,542 | $312,652 |
| 2016 | $7,611 | $554,113 | $247,591 | $306,522 |
| 2015 | $7,327 | $545,790 | $243,872 | $301,918 |
| 2014 | $7,361 | $535,099 | $239,095 | $296,004 |
Source: Public Records
Map