481 Amesbury Dr Harlem, GA 30814
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $240,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,192
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 481 Amesbury Dr, Harlem, GA 30814 and is currently estimated at $195,345, approximately $163 per square foot. 481 Amesbury Dr is a home with nearby schools including North Harlem Elementary School, Harlem Middle School, and Harlem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2020
Sold by
Sbrg Holdings Llc
Bought by
Bill Beazley Homes Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,000,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bill Beazley Homes Inc | $118,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bill Beazley Homes Inc | $10,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,875 | $61,681 | $14,004 | $47,677 |
| 2024 | $1,917 | $60,793 | $12,804 | $47,989 |
| 2023 | $1,917 | $58,592 | $12,804 | $45,788 |
| 2022 | $1,841 | $56,592 | $12,804 | $43,788 |
| 2021 | $1,815 | $53,508 | $12,604 | $40,904 |
| 2020 | $407 | $11,800 | $11,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map