481 Carol Dr Salinas, CA 93905
East Salinas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $610,000 - $640,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,046
Sq Ft
$594/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 481 Carol Dr, Salinas, CA 93905 and is currently estimated at $621,364, approximately $594 per square foot. 481 Carol Dr is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Sherwood Elementary School, Los Padres Elementary School, and Washington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2025
Sold by
Gutierrez Juana E
Bought by
Juana E Gutierrez Trust and Gutierrez
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Juana E Gutierrez Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,628 | $144,999 | $51,783 | $93,216 |
| 2024 | $1,628 | $142,157 | $50,768 | $91,389 |
| 2023 | $1,572 | $139,371 | $49,773 | $89,598 |
| 2022 | $1,511 | $136,640 | $48,798 | $87,842 |
| 2021 | $1,450 | $133,962 | $47,842 | $86,120 |
| 2020 | $1,410 | $132,589 | $47,352 | $85,237 |
| 2019 | $1,397 | $129,990 | $46,424 | $83,566 |
| 2018 | $1,375 | $127,442 | $45,514 | $81,928 |
| 2017 | $1,374 | $124,944 | $44,622 | $80,322 |
| 2016 | $1,373 | $122,496 | $43,748 | $78,748 |
| 2015 | $1,383 | $120,657 | $43,091 | $77,566 |
| 2014 | $1,292 | $118,294 | $42,247 | $76,047 |
Source: Public Records
Map