481 Central Ave Mountain View, CA 94043
Rex Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,124,694 - $1,362,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,274
Sq Ft
$988/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 481 Central Ave, Mountain View, CA 94043 and is currently estimated at $1,258,424, approximately $987 per square foot. 481 Central Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Edith Landels Elementary School, Crittenden Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2020
Sold by
Hsu Jennifer Chia Ling and Hsu Jennifer
Bought by
Hsu Jennifer Chia Ling and Jennifer Chia Ling Hsu Living
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,650
Outstanding Balance
$227,119
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,031,305
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2016
Sold by
Hsu Jennifer C
Bought by
Hsu Jennifer Chia Ling
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2015
Sold by
Hsu Jennifer C
Bought by
Hsu Jennifer Chia Ling
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$294,000
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2014
Sold by
Hsu Jennifer Chia Ling
Bought by
Hsu Jennifer C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$294,000
Interest Rate