481 E 7th St Upland, CA 91786
Estimated Value: $551,000 - $668,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$562/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 481 E 7th St, Upland, CA 91786 and is currently estimated at $611,823, approximately $562 per square foot. 481 E 7th St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Vina Danks Middle, and Chaffey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2013
Sold by
Campbell Ronald and Campbell Jackie
Bought by
The Ronald D & Jacqueline A Campbell Tru
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2012
Sold by
Batchelor William F and Myrtha Lea Batchelor Living Tr
Bought by
Campbell Ronald and Campbell Jackie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1999
Sold by
Batchelor Myrtha L
Bought by
Batchelor Myrtha Lea and Myrtha Lea Batchelor Living Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Ronald D & Jacqueline A Campbell Tru | -- | None Available | |
| Campbell Ronald | $173,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Batchelor Myrtha Lea | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,545 | $213,652 | $73,885 | $139,767 |
| 2024 | $2,486 | $209,462 | $72,436 | $137,026 |
| 2023 | $2,416 | $205,355 | $71,016 | $134,339 |
| 2022 | $2,381 | $201,329 | $69,624 | $131,705 |
| 2021 | $2,363 | $197,382 | $68,259 | $129,123 |
| 2020 | $2,319 | $195,358 | $67,559 | $127,799 |
| 2019 | $2,301 | $191,527 | $66,234 | $125,293 |
| 2018 | $2,272 | $187,771 | $64,935 | $122,836 |
| 2017 | $2,191 | $184,089 | $63,662 | $120,427 |
| 2016 | $1,950 | $180,480 | $62,414 | $118,066 |
| 2015 | $1,938 | $177,769 | $61,476 | $116,293 |
| 2014 | $1,878 | $174,287 | $60,272 | $114,015 |
Source: Public Records
Map