481 E Second Ave Morton, MS 39117
Estimated Value: $74,298 - $162,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,657
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 481 E Second Ave, Morton, MS 39117 and is currently estimated at $113,575, approximately $68 per square foot. 481 E Second Ave is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Alpha & Omega Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2020
Sold by
Nell Tadlock
Bought by
Deleon Rosa I P and Deleon Osmeri A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deleon Rosa I P | $68,943 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,643 | $4,496 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $16 | $9,992 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,140 | $9,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,140 | $9,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,051 | $9,039 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,055 | $9,039 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,055 | $9,039 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,035 | $9,039 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $983 | $8,585 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $970 | $9,134 | $0 | $0 |