481 Higgins Rd Cheshire, CT 06410
Estimated Value: $678,000 - $820,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,757
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 481 Higgins Rd, Cheshire, CT 06410 and is currently estimated at $734,054, approximately $266 per square foot. 481 Higgins Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Darcey School, Norton School, and Dodd Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2008
Sold by
Tong Kuifan and Su Yanjun
Bought by
Tong Su Lt and Tong
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2002
Sold by
Greene D Woronik Bldrs
Bought by
Lin Gun and Su Xiao
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$361,600
Interest Rate
6.27%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tong Su Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Tong Su Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Lin Gun | $452,000 | -- | |
| Lin Gun | $452,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lin Gun | $361,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Lin Gun | $361,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,514 | $420,770 | $109,760 | $311,010 |
| 2024 | $11,554 | $420,770 | $109,760 | $311,010 |
| 2023 | $10,761 | $306,680 | $109,790 | $196,890 |
| 2022 | $10,525 | $306,680 | $109,790 | $196,890 |
| 2021 | $10,341 | $306,680 | $109,790 | $196,890 |
| 2020 | $10,188 | $306,680 | $109,790 | $196,890 |
| 2019 | $10,188 | $306,680 | $109,790 | $196,890 |
| 2018 | $10,305 | $315,910 | $110,440 | $205,470 |
| 2017 | $10,090 | $315,910 | $110,440 | $205,470 |
| 2016 | $9,695 | $315,910 | $110,440 | $205,470 |
| 2015 | $9,695 | $315,910 | $110,440 | $205,470 |
| 2014 | $9,556 | $315,910 | $110,440 | $205,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map