Seller's Agent in 2025
Brian Ryberg
Platinum Realty LLC
(660) 238-2741
75 in this area
172 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $393,871 - $445,000
Sellers are willing to assist with closing costs with an acceptable offer! THIS HOME IS A MUST SEE!
Enough space for everyone with almost 3,000 SF! 5 Bedroom 3 full bathroom ranch home offers a timeless design that every detail was planned for years of enjoyment. The open floor plan boasts an upgraded stone gas fireplace and a chef's kitchen with a hidden walk-in pantry, stainless appliances, solid surface counter tops, and a huge kitchen island.
The master suite retreat features vaulted ceilings, a gorgeous tile shower and a large walk-in closet that also passes into the laundry room. The finished walkout basement includes a large family room, two over sized bedrooms, and two storage rooms. Out back, enjoy the evenings on the extended multi level deck that overlooks the fenced backyard. Easy access to shopping, entertainment, walking trails, and 50 Highway. Call today to schedule a showing.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Platinum Realty LLC Brokerage Phone: 660-238-2741 License #2015005683 Listed on: 05/30/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alewel Austin | -- | Truman Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alewel Austin | $328,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/21/2025 11/21/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/05/2025 10/05/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/11/2025 09/11/25 | Price Changed | $435,000 | -2.7% | $145 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/10/2025 08/10/25 | Price Changed | $447,000 | -0.4% | $149 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/21/2025 07/21/25 | Price Changed | $449,000 | -3.4% | $150 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/10/2025 07/10/25 | Price Changed | $465,000 | -2.9% | $156 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/11/2025 06/11/25 | Price Changed | $479,000 | -3.2% | $160 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/30/2025 05/30/25 | For Sale | $495,000 | +49.1% | $166 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/17/2020 01/17/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 12/09/2019 12/09/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/24/2019 07/24/19 | For Sale | $332,000 | -- | $128 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,661 | $48,794 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,446 | $45,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,446 | $45,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,330 | $43,422 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,319 | $43,422 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,224 | $41,725 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Brian Ryberg
Platinum Realty LLC
(660) 238-2741
75 in this area
172 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Julie Ryberg
Platinum Realty LLC
(660) 864-6141
68 in this area
150 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Hilary Baldwin
Platinum Realty LLC
(660) 909-3578
116 in this area
243 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Eddie Davis
Orenda Real Estate Services
(316) 202-1931
195 Total Sales
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 2553051
APN: 12-60-13-04-003-0015.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.