481 Sunstone Dr Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $427,242 - $481,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,419
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 481 Sunstone Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $455,561, approximately $188 per square foot. 481 Sunstone Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Henry Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2006
Sold by
Gentsch Sandra K and Gentsch Dennis R
Bought by
Delong Paul T and Emiliozzi Suzie S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$134,633
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$320,928
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1997
Sold by
Gentsch Dennis R and Gentsch Sandra K
Bought by
Gentsch Sandra K and Gentsch Dennis R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delong Paul T | $262,500 | None Available | |
| Gentsch Sandra K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delong Paul T | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,563 | $77,460 | $28,690 | $48,770 |
| 2024 | $4,563 | $70,260 | $17,230 | $53,030 |
| 2023 | $4,604 | $70,260 | $17,230 | $53,030 |
| 2022 | $3,955 | $55,250 | $19,130 | $36,120 |
| 2021 | $3,931 | $55,250 | $19,130 | $36,120 |
| 2020 | $3,904 | $52,460 | $19,080 | $33,380 |
| 2019 | $3,859 | $52,460 | $19,080 | $33,380 |
| 2018 | $3,888 | $48,910 | $17,180 | $31,730 |
| 2017 | $3,843 | $48,910 | $17,180 | $31,730 |
| 2016 | $3,704 | $44,690 | $12,430 | $32,260 |
| 2015 | $3,873 | $44,690 | $12,430 | $32,260 |
| 2014 | $3,261 | $41,940 | $8,400 | $33,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map