481 W Ferry St Buffalo, NY 14213
West Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $256,947 - $314,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,804
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 481 W Ferry St, Buffalo, NY 14213 and is currently estimated at $293,487, approximately $162 per square foot. 481 W Ferry St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Buffalo Creek Academy Charter School, Nardin Academy, and Nardin Academy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2004
Sold by
Caldwell Joyce A
Bought by
Caldwell Robert D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caldwell Robert D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $790 | $231,000 | $11,000 | $220,000 |
| 2024 | $790 | $141,000 | $9,000 | $132,000 |
| 2023 | $714 | $141,000 | $9,000 | $132,000 |
| 2022 | $709 | $141,000 | $9,000 | $132,000 |
| 2021 | $709 | $141,000 | $9,000 | $132,000 |
| 2020 | $279 | $141,000 | $9,000 | $132,000 |
| 2019 | $993 | $36,200 | $3,000 | $33,200 |
| 2018 | $935 | $36,200 | $3,000 | $33,200 |
| 2017 | $215 | $36,200 | $3,000 | $33,200 |
| 2016 | $565 | $36,200 | $3,000 | $33,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,200 | $3,000 | $33,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,200 | $3,000 | $33,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map