481 W Sutton Rd Metamora, MI 48455
Estimated Value: $626,000 - $837,349
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,900
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 481 W Sutton Rd, Metamora, MI 48455 and is currently estimated at $723,450, approximately $249 per square foot. 481 W Sutton Rd is a home located in Lapeer County with nearby schools including Emma Murphy Elementary School, Rolland-Warner Middle School, and Lapeer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2021
Sold by
Visconti Steven R and Visconti Lisa A
Bought by
Visconti Steven R and Visconti Lisa A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1996
Bought by
Ireland Craig and Ireland Paula
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Visconti Steven R | -- | None Available | |
| Visconti Steven R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ireland Craig | -- | -- | |
| Ireland Craig | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,884 | $414,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,415 | $397,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,307 | $367,300 | $0 | $0 |