481 Walnut Ct Nevada, TX 75173
Estimated Value: $463,000 - $524,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,793
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 481 Walnut Ct, Nevada, TX 75173 and is currently estimated at $507,068, approximately $181 per square foot. 481 Walnut Ct is a home with nearby schools including Leland E Edge Middle School and Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2018
Sold by
Shepherd Place Homes Inc
Bought by
Garcia Gregory Allen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,600
Outstanding Balance
$202,920
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$304,148
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Gregory Allen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Gregory Allen | $239,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,193 | $539,111 | $110,000 | $429,111 |
| 2024 | $8,934 | $528,356 | $110,000 | $454,503 |
| 2023 | $8,934 | $457,596 | $110,000 | $466,847 |
| 2022 | $9,019 | $415,996 | $99,750 | $559,628 |
| 2021 | $8,419 | $378,178 | $78,750 | $299,428 |
| 2020 | $9,485 | $395,292 | $78,750 | $316,542 |
| 2019 | $9,207 | $366,529 | $78,750 | $287,779 |
| 2018 | $3,971 | $162,938 | $49,000 | $113,938 |
| 2017 | $751 | $30,800 | $30,800 | $0 |
| 2016 | $711 | $28,500 | $28,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | $504 | $26,500 | $26,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map