481 Willow St San Jose, CA 95125
Willow Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,850,000 - $2,111,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,444
Sq Ft
$812/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 481 Willow St, San Jose, CA 95125 and is currently estimated at $1,983,351, approximately $811 per square foot. 481 Willow St is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Willow Glen Elementary, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Abraham Lincoln High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2022
Sold by
Shih-Yin Huang
Bought by
Shih-Yin Huang Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2011
Sold by
Baker Dwayne Anthony and Baker Kathleen Carole
Bought by
Huang Shih Yin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$402,500
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2005
Sold by
Willow Street Property Llc
Bought by
Baker Dwayne and Baker Kathleen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2000
Sold by
Trustee Caselli Anthony M And Adrienne T and Schwartz Richard H
Bought by
Willow Street Property Group Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shih-Yin Huang Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Huang Shih Yin | $575,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Baker Dwayne | $1,140,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Willow Street Property Group Llc | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Huang Shih Yin | $402,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,718 | $722,219 | $541,606 | $180,613 |
| 2024 | $9,718 | $708,059 | $530,987 | $177,072 |
| 2023 | $9,518 | $694,176 | $520,576 | $173,600 |
| 2022 | $9,423 | $680,566 | $510,369 | $170,197 |
| 2021 | $9,209 | $667,222 | $500,362 | $166,860 |
| 2020 | $8,987 | $660,382 | $495,232 | $165,150 |
| 2019 | $8,785 | $647,434 | $485,522 | $161,912 |
| 2018 | $8,688 | $634,740 | $476,002 | $158,738 |
| 2017 | $8,613 | $622,295 | $466,669 | $155,626 |
| 2016 | $8,438 | $610,094 | $457,519 | $152,575 |
| 2015 | $8,378 | $600,931 | $450,647 | $150,284 |
| 2014 | $7,872 | $589,161 | $441,820 | $147,341 |
Source: Public Records
Map