NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $711,000 - $1,099,000

Studio
4 Baths
3,504 Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 4810 E Oltorf St, Austin, TX 78741 and is currently estimated at $857,437, approximately $244 per square foot. 4810 E Oltorf St is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Smith Elementary School, John P Ojeda Middle School, and Del Valle High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 2021
Sold by
Luke Properties Llc
Bought by
Walker Adam
Current Estimated Value
$857,437

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 2017
Sold by
Walker Adam
Bought by
Luke Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 3, 2014
Sold by
P And Df Llc
Bought by
Walker Adam

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,500
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 3, 2013
Sold by
Pat And Diane Fitzgerald 1999 Management
Bought by
P And Df Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 15, 2013
Sold by
Fitz Oltorf Llc
Bought by
The Pat And Diane Fitzgerald 1999 Manage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 30, 2008
Sold by
Addiction Directions Inc
Bought by
Fitz Oltorf Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 27, 2006
Sold by
Fitzgerald John
Bought by
Addiction Directions Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 11, 2006
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Bought by
Fitzgerald John

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 7, 2006
Sold by
Lujan Jesus
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na and Home Equity Loan Inc Asset Backed Certif

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 19, 2005
Sold by
Henry David Brian and Allen Margaret Suzanne
Bought by
Lujan Jesus

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$302,000
Interest Rate
9.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 12, 2002
Sold by
Yassine Ali H
Bought by
Henry David Brian and Allen Margaret Suzanne

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$234,650
Interest Rate
6.73%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 21, 2001
Sold by
Abulencia Florminda
Bought by
Yassine Ali H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$5,200
Interest Rate
6.95%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

P And Df Llc -- None Available
The Pat And Diane Fitzgerald 1999 Manage -- None Available
Fitz Oltorf Llc -- None Available
Addiction Directions Inc -- None Available
Fitzgerald John -- Fidelity National Title 29
Hsbc Bank Usa Na $300,000 None Available
Lujan Jesus -- --
Henry David Brian -- North American Title
Yassine Ali H -- Texas Professional Title Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Walker Adam $192,500
Previous Owner Fitz Oltorf Llc $250,000
Previous Owner Lujan Jesus $302,000
Previous Owner Henry David Brian $234,650
Previous Owner Yassine Ali H $5,200
Closed Luke Properties Llc $0
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $15,181 $733,296 $285,291 $448,005
2023 $17,182 $1,005,918 $275,625 $730,293
2022 $21,425 $800,000 $275,625 $524,375
2021 $15,299 $660,312 $306,250 $354,062
2020 $13,901 $595,868 $306,250 $289,618
2018 $14,583 $499,000 $260,095 $238,905
2017 $14,597 $570,615 $306,250 $264,365
2016 $11,357 $443,953 $60,000 $383,953
2015 $6,446 $245,281 $60,000 $185,281
2014 $6,446 $245,281 $60,000 $185,281
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.