4810 S Kolin Ave Unit 1 Chicago, IL 60632
Archer Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $421,000 - $468,320
--
Bed
2
Baths
2,358
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4810 S Kolin Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60632 and is currently estimated at $450,773, approximately $191 per square foot. 4810 S Kolin Ave Unit 1 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Edwards Elementary School, Curie Metropolitan High School, and Acero- PFC Omar E. Torres Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,310 | $33,000 | $3,024 | $29,976 |
| 2024 | $5,310 | $33,000 | $3,024 | $29,976 |
| 2023 | $5,139 | $31,000 | $3,780 | $27,220 |
| 2022 | $5,139 | $31,000 | $3,780 | $27,220 |
| 2021 | $5,028 | $31,000 | $3,780 | $27,220 |
| 2020 | $3,275 | $20,191 | $3,780 | $16,411 |
| 2019 | $4,747 | $23,478 | $3,780 | $19,698 |
| 2018 | $4,668 | $23,478 | $3,780 | $19,698 |
| 2017 | $4,311 | $19,894 | $3,402 | $16,492 |
| 2016 | $4,011 | $19,894 | $3,402 | $16,492 |
| 2015 | $3,672 | $19,894 | $3,402 | $16,492 |
| 2014 | $3,601 | $19,261 | $3,213 | $16,048 |
| 2013 | $3,049 | $19,261 | $3,213 | $16,048 |
Source: Public Records
Map