4810 Shippee Ln Stockton, CA 95212
Estimated Value: $835,000 - $1,037,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,964
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4810 Shippee Ln, Stockton, CA 95212 and is currently estimated at $933,612, approximately $235 per square foot. 4810 Shippee Ln is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Davis Elementary School, Morada Middle School, and Ronald E. McNair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2004
Sold by
Luigs Andrew C and Luigs Rebecca D
Bought by
Luigs Andrew C and Luigs Rebecca D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luigs Andrew C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,046 | $586,336 | $106,694 | $479,642 |
| 2024 | $6,926 | $574,840 | $104,602 | $470,238 |
| 2023 | $6,852 | $563,569 | $102,551 | $461,018 |
| 2022 | $6,715 | $552,520 | $100,541 | $451,979 |
| 2021 | $6,858 | $541,687 | $98,570 | $443,117 |
| 2020 | $6,705 | $536,134 | $97,560 | $438,574 |
| 2019 | $6,561 | $525,623 | $95,648 | $429,975 |
| 2018 | $6,094 | $515,318 | $93,773 | $421,545 |
| 2017 | $5,953 | $505,215 | $91,935 | $413,280 |
| 2016 | $5,617 | $495,309 | $90,132 | $405,177 |
| 2014 | $5,544 | $478,315 | $87,040 | $391,275 |
Source: Public Records
Map