4811 Castilla Ave Richmond, CA 94804
Laurel Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $650,872 - $708,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,127
Sq Ft
$594/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4811 Castilla Ave, Richmond, CA 94804 and is currently estimated at $668,968, approximately $593 per square foot. 4811 Castilla Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Stege Elementary School, Fred T. Korematsu Middle School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2022
Sold by
Vo Duy H
Bought by
Duy H Vo Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2018
Sold by
Fahey Brendan S and Fahey Krissia L
Bought by
Vo Duy H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$410,000
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2017
Sold by
Harrison Narvell and Tutwilder Norvell
Bought by
Fahey Brendan S and Fahey Krissia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,900
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duy H Vo Living Trust | -- | Maxey Kaminski | |
| Vo Duy H | $560,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Comp | |
| Fahey Brendan S | $422,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vo Duy H | $410,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fahey Brendan S | $400,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,472 | $637,178 | $486,761 | $150,417 |
| 2024 | $10,095 | $624,685 | $477,217 | $147,468 |
| 2023 | $10,095 | $612,437 | $467,860 | $144,577 |
| 2022 | $9,924 | $600,430 | $458,687 | $141,743 |
| 2021 | $9,844 | $588,658 | $449,694 | $138,964 |
| 2019 | $9,257 | $571,200 | $436,356 | $134,844 |
| 2018 | $7,116 | $422,900 | $300,000 | $122,900 |
| 2017 | $1,635 | $47,634 | $13,914 | $33,720 |
| 2016 | $1,570 | $46,701 | $13,642 | $33,059 |
| 2015 | $1,524 | $46,001 | $13,438 | $32,563 |
| 2014 | $1,518 | $45,101 | $13,175 | $31,926 |
Source: Public Records
Map