4811 Shadowwood Dr Jackson, MS 39211
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $171,000 - $261,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,629
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4811 Shadowwood Dr, Jackson, MS 39211 and is currently estimated at $210,313, approximately $129 per square foot. 4811 Shadowwood Dr is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Spann Elementary School, Murrah High School, and Joel E. Smilow Collegiate.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,999 | $15,654 | $7,200 | $8,454 |
| 2024 | $2,999 | $15,516 | $7,200 | $8,316 |
| 2023 | $2,999 | $15,516 | $7,200 | $8,316 |
| 2022 | $2,986 | $15,516 | $7,200 | $8,316 |
| 2021 | $2,797 | $15,347 | $7,200 | $8,147 |
| 2020 | $2,765 | $15,267 | $7,200 | $8,067 |
| 2019 | $2,767 | $15,267 | $7,200 | $8,067 |
| 2018 | $2,735 | $15,267 | $7,200 | $8,067 |
| 2017 | $2,660 | $15,267 | $7,200 | $8,067 |
| 2016 | $2,660 | $15,267 | $7,200 | $8,067 |
| 2015 | $2,557 | $15,155 | $7,200 | $7,955 |
| 2014 | $2,554 | $15,155 | $7,200 | $7,955 |
Source: Public Records
Map