4811B Mount Zion Rd Frederick, MD 21703
Estimated Value: $625,000 - $706,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,020
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4811B Mount Zion Rd, Frederick, MD 21703 and is currently estimated at $664,922, approximately $329 per square foot. 4811B Mount Zion Rd is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Carroll Manor Elementary School, Ballenger Creek Middle School, and Tuscarora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2005
Sold by
Valentine Steven M and Valentine Joanne H
Bought by
Valentine Steven M and Valentine Joanne H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2001
Sold by
Showers Edwin J
Bought by
Valentine Steven M and Valentine Joanne H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valentine Steven M | -- | -- | |
| Valentine Steven M | $349,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,501 | $556,333 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,501 | $487,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,061 | $419,200 | $113,100 | $306,100 |
| 2022 | $5,016 | $415,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,904 | $411,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,925 | $407,600 | $113,100 | $294,500 |
| 2019 | $4,816 | $401,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,645 | $396,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,501 | $390,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,627 | $374,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,627 | $358,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,627 | $343,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map