4812 Cobblestone Ct Doylestown, PA 18902
Estimated Value: $723,000 - $870,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,623
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4812 Cobblestone Ct, Doylestown, PA 18902 and is currently estimated at $774,512, approximately $295 per square foot. 4812 Cobblestone Ct is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Buckingham Elementary School, Holicong Middle School, and Central Bucks High School - East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2003
Sold by
Livezey Charles B and Livezey Diane P
Bought by
Livezey Charles B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$77,258
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$697,254
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1992
Bought by
Livezey Charles B and Livezey Diane P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Livezey Charles B | -- | -- | |
| Livezey Charles B | $205,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Livezey Charles B | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,356 | $39,040 | $13,480 | $25,560 |
| 2024 | $6,356 | $39,040 | $13,480 | $25,560 |
| 2023 | $6,141 | $39,040 | $13,480 | $25,560 |
| 2022 | $6,067 | $39,040 | $13,480 | $25,560 |
| 2021 | $5,995 | $39,040 | $13,480 | $25,560 |
| 2020 | $5,995 | $39,040 | $13,480 | $25,560 |
| 2019 | $5,956 | $39,040 | $13,480 | $25,560 |
| 2018 | $5,956 | $39,040 | $13,480 | $25,560 |
| 2017 | $5,907 | $39,040 | $13,480 | $25,560 |
| 2016 | $5,965 | $39,040 | $13,480 | $25,560 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,040 | $13,480 | $25,560 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,040 | $13,480 | $25,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map