4812 Stratos Way Modesto, CA 95356
North Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,988,439
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.08
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4812 Stratos Way, Modesto, CA 95356 and is currently estimated at $2,988,439. 4812 Stratos Way is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Woodrow Elementary School, Somerset Middle School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2013
Sold by
King Ron and King Regina
Bought by
Rdn Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$938,000
Outstanding Balance
$702,451
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$2,285,988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2008
Sold by
Peterson Phil A and Peterson Rebecca
Bought by
Peterson Phillip A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2003
Sold by
Helbling Michael J and Helbling Vicki D
Bought by
Petersen Phil A and Petersen Rebecca
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1998
Sold by
Helbling Michael J and Helbling Vicki D
Bought by
Helbling Michael J and Helbling Vicki D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rdn Investments Llc | $1,280,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Peterson Phillip A | -- | None Available | |
| Petersen Phil A | $900,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Helbling Michael J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rdn Investments Llc | $938,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,664 | $1,480,831 | $432,111 | $1,048,720 |
| 2024 | $16,369 | $1,451,796 | $423,639 | $1,028,157 |
| 2023 | $16,063 | $1,423,331 | $415,333 | $1,007,998 |
| 2022 | $15,425 | $1,395,424 | $407,190 | $988,234 |
| 2021 | $15,161 | $1,368,063 | $399,206 | $968,857 |
| 2020 | $14,945 | $1,354,036 | $395,113 | $958,923 |
| 2019 | $14,678 | $1,327,487 | $387,366 | $940,121 |
| 2018 | $14,396 | $1,301,459 | $379,771 | $921,688 |
| 2017 | $14,060 | $1,275,941 | $372,325 | $903,616 |
| 2016 | $13,980 | $1,250,924 | $365,025 | $885,899 |
| 2015 | $13,780 | $1,232,134 | $359,542 | $872,592 |
| 2014 | $13,730 | $1,208,000 | $352,500 | $855,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map