4813 Zinfandel Ave Salida, CA 95368
Estimated Value: $406,000 - $434,474
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,398
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4813 Zinfandel Ave, Salida, CA 95368 and is currently estimated at $419,369, approximately $299 per square foot. 4813 Zinfandel Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Salida Elementary School, Salida Middle School - Vella Campus, and Joseph A. Gregori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2003
Sold by
Munoz Saul
Bought by
Munoz Saul and Munoz Leticia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,300
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1993
Sold by
Munoz Leticia
Bought by
Munoz Saul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,500
Interest Rate
7.38%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1993
Sold by
Gargano Anthony V and Gargano Elizabeth L
Bought by
Munoz Saul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,500
Interest Rate
7.38%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munoz Saul | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Munoz Saul | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Munoz Saul | $90,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Munoz Saul | $59,300 | |
| Closed | Munoz Saul | $67,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,479 | $152,950 | $67,975 | $84,975 |
| 2024 | $2,421 | $149,952 | $66,643 | $83,309 |
| 2023 | $2,367 | $147,013 | $65,337 | $81,676 |
| 2022 | $2,269 | $144,131 | $64,056 | $80,075 |
| 2021 | $2,225 | $141,305 | $62,800 | $78,505 |
| 2020 | $2,111 | $139,858 | $62,157 | $77,701 |
| 2019 | $2,073 | $137,117 | $60,939 | $76,178 |
| 2018 | $2,020 | $134,430 | $59,745 | $74,685 |
| 2017 | $1,968 | $131,795 | $58,574 | $73,221 |
| 2016 | $1,919 | $129,212 | $57,426 | $71,786 |
| 2015 | $1,888 | $127,272 | $56,564 | $70,708 |
| 2014 | $1,862 | $124,779 | $55,456 | $69,323 |
Source: Public Records
Map