4814 166th Ave NE Andover, MN 55304
Estimated Value: $478,000 - $765,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,442
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4814 166th Ave NE, Andover, MN 55304 and is currently estimated at $607,875, approximately $248 per square foot. 4814 166th Ave NE is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Lino Lakes Elementary School and Forest Lake Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2002
Sold by
Manderfield Josh
Bought by
Chall Michael S and Chall Joy N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2001
Sold by
Kunshier Richard and Kunshier Loanne
Bought by
Manderfeld Josh
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chall Michael S | $55,500 | -- | |
| Manderfeld Josh | $46,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,947 | $545,800 | $143,300 | $402,500 |
| 2025 | $4,824 | $526,900 | $132,300 | $394,600 |
| 2024 | $4,824 | $521,000 | $124,400 | $396,600 |
| 2023 | $4,181 | $504,500 | $117,600 | $386,900 |
| 2022 | $3,854 | $496,900 | $103,000 | $393,900 |
| 2021 | $3,740 | $405,900 | $80,600 | $325,300 |
| 2020 | $3,630 | $378,200 | $73,900 | $304,300 |
| 2019 | $3,739 | $355,700 | $69,400 | $286,300 |
| 2018 | $3,344 | $348,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,430 | $328,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,266 | $300,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $300,300 | $67,500 | $232,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $259,800 | $50,800 | $209,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map