Studio
--
Bath
1,508
Sq Ft
8,146
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4814 Gage Ave, Bell, CA 90201. 4814 Gage Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Woodlawn Avenue Elementary School, Orchard Academies 2b School, and Bell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2019
Sold by
Farias Margarito and Farias Maria M
Bought by
Contreras Margarito Farias and Farias Maria Mayola
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contreras Margarito Farias | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,796 | $528,707 | $288,226 | $240,481 |
| 2024 | $8,796 | $518,341 | $282,575 | $235,766 |
| 2023 | $8,648 | $508,179 | $277,035 | $231,144 |
| 2022 | $8,327 | $498,215 | $271,603 | $226,612 |
| 2021 | $8,249 | $488,447 | $266,278 | $222,169 |
| 2020 | $8,284 | $483,439 | $263,548 | $219,891 |
| 2019 | $8,018 | $473,961 | $258,381 | $215,580 |
| 2018 | $7,788 | $464,668 | $253,315 | $211,353 |
| 2016 | $7,680 | $446,627 | $243,480 | $203,147 |
| 2015 | $7,616 | $439,919 | $239,823 | $200,096 |
| 2014 | $7,536 | $431,303 | $235,126 | $196,177 |
Source: Public Records
Map