4815 Harris Rd Syracuse, NY 13215
Estimated Value: $647,000 - $1,009,193
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,655
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4815 Harris Rd, Syracuse, NY 13215 and is currently estimated at $806,298, approximately $220 per square foot. 4815 Harris Rd is a home with nearby schools including Split Rock Elementary School, Camillus Middle School, and West Genesee Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2014
Sold by
Reynolds Craig
Bought by
Reynolds Craig
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2011
Sold by
Mark Antony Contracting I
Bought by
Reynolds Craig S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2010
Sold by
Killian David P
Bought by
Mark Antony Contracting
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynolds Craig | -- | -- | |
| Reynolds Craig S | $617,000 | David Jones | |
| Mark Antony Contracting | $70,000 | Michael Mc Dermott |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,630 | $600,000 | $65,000 | $535,000 |