NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $264,889 - $343,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,188 Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of February 2014

This is a single story house with 3 bedrooms & 2 bathrooms.

2.5% admin fee plus city taxes added to monthly rent. $100 of security deposit is non refundable admin fee. Tenant to verify utilities.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Raul Carrizoza

CZZA Real Estate LLC License #BR568239000 Listed on: 10/30/2013

CZZA Real Estate LLC

Last Renter's Agent

Raul Carrizoza

CZZA Real Estate LLC License #BR568239000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 6,499

Parking

  • 1 Open Parking Space

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,188 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Washer Hookup

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

• Covered Patio or Porch
  • 6,499 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Wedgewood Park Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 10/30/13
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 10
  • Assessor Parcel Number 103-20-409

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

6,499 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2013-10-30

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 51st Ave & McDowell
  • Legal Info Range: 2E
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Subdivision Name: WEDGEWOOD PARK
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Laundry Features Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Roofing:Composition: Yes
  • Water Source City Water2: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: No Fireplace
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 1188.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Kitchen Features:Cook Top Elec: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Painted, Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction:Block: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Open Parking Spaces: 1.0

Schools

  • Elementary School: Joseph Zito Elementary School
  • High School: Maryvale High School
  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Pueblo Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6499.0
  • Parcel #: 103-20-409

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 103.00
  • Tax Lot: 10
  • Tax Map Number: 20.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 13, 2012
Sold by
Wsp Properties Llc
Bought by
Thr Phoenix Lp
Current Estimated Value
$296,722

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 2, 2009
Sold by
Protium Reo I Lp
Bought by
Wsp Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 21, 2009
Sold by
Avalos Lorenzo A and Guevara Berenice Avalos
Bought by
Sutton Funding Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 18, 2007
Sold by
Avalos Lorenzo A
Bought by
Avalos Lorenzo A and Guevara Berenice Avalos

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 16, 2002
Sold by
Cowie Noriko
Bought by
Wide Valley Investments Llc and Trust #4815Cem

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.95%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 12, 2002
Sold by
Cowie Jeff
Bought by
Cowie Noriko

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.95%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 11, 2002
Sold by
Wide Valley Investments Llc
Bought by
Avalos Lorenzo A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.95%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 23, 2002
Sold by
Maricopa Property Resources Llc
Bought by
Cowie Noriko

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$112,500
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 2, 2002
Sold by
Tarango Dianna M and Masters Dianna M
Bought by
Maricopa Property Resources Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 20, 1998
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Masters Dianna M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$60,997
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 13, 1998
Sold by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Bought by
Hud

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$60,997
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 9, 1997
Sold by
Gomez Enrique
Bought by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc and Countrywide Funding Corp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 23, 1995
Sold by
Olivarria Isaias Sanmartin
Bought by
Gomez Enrique

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$52,972
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 18, 1995
Sold by
Mcmanimen Tim
Bought by
Cullen Carol

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$52,972
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 1995
Sold by
Granada Llc
Bought by
Olivarria Isaias Sanmartin

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$52,972
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 1995
Sold by
Kalos Investments Inc
Bought by
Granada Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$52,972
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Thr Phoenix Lp $81,000 Empire West Title Agency
Wsp Properties Llc $41,700 Security Title Agency
Protium Reo I Lp -- Security Title Agency
Sutton Funding Llc $182,356 None Available
Avalos Lorenzo A -- Camelback Title Agency Llc
Wide Valley Investments Llc -- --
Cowie Noriko -- Stewart Title & Trust
Avalos Lorenzo A -- First American Title Ins
Avalos Lorenzo A $119,000 --
Cowie Noriko $103,000 Stewart Title & Trust
Maricopa Property Resources Llc -- --
Masters Dianna M -- First Southwestern Title
Hud -- Security Title Agency
Countrywide Home Loans Inc -- Security Title Agency
Gomez Enrique $52,900 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Cullen Carol -- --
Olivarria Isaias Sanmartin $30,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Granada Llc -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Avalos Lorenzo A $176,000
Previous Owner Wide Valley Investments Llc $100,000
Previous Owner Avalos Lorenzo A $112,500
Previous Owner Avalos Lorenzo A $122,075
Previous Owner Masters Dianna M $60,997
Previous Owner Gomez Enrique $52,972
Previous Owner Olivarria Isaias Sanmartin $27,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/11/2014 02/11/14 Rented $695 -17.3% --
01/12/2014 01/12/14 Under Contract -- -- --
10/30/2013 10/30/13 For Rent $840 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,771 $10,903 -- --
2024 $1,742 $10,384 -- --
2023 $1,742 $22,000 $4,400 $17,600
2022 $1,661 $16,960 $3,390 $13,570
2021 $1,656 $14,510 $2,900 $11,610
2020 $1,626 $13,230 $2,640 $10,590
2019 $1,597 $11,300 $2,260 $9,040
2018 $724 $9,780 $1,950 $7,830
2017 $719 $7,880 $1,570 $6,310
2016 $697 $6,760 $1,350 $5,410
2015 $644 $5,710 $1,140 $4,570
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5023067

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 103-20-409

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.