4816 E Lake Corner Dr Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $463,000 - $503,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,836
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4816 E Lake Corner Dr, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $481,119, approximately $262 per square foot. 4816 E Lake Corner Dr is a home with nearby schools including Silver Lake Elementary School, Vista Heights Middle School, and Westlake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2022
Sold by
Tang Hoi Fund
Bought by
4816 Realty Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2022
Sold by
Building Construction Partners Llc
Bought by
Tang Hoi Fung
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$314,184
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4816 Realty Llc | -- | Gt Title Services | |
| Tang Hoi Fung | -- | Gt Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tang Hoi Fung | $314,184 |