4816 Riverview Dr Riverside, CA 92509
Rubidoux NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $734,875 - $821,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,042
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4816 Riverview Dr, Riverside, CA 92509 and is currently estimated at $796,969, approximately $390 per square foot. 4816 Riverview Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Peralta Elementary, Mission Middle School, and Rubidoux High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2017
Sold by
Costa Patricia A
Bought by
Costa Patricia A and Flahive Darren
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1994
Sold by
Fuerte Gonzalo and Fuerte Maria
Bought by
Costa Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,550
Interest Rate
9.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Costa Patricia A | -- | None Available | |
| Costa Patricia A | $139,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Costa Patricia A | $125,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,407 | $228,233 | $75,567 | $152,666 |
| 2023 | $2,407 | $219,373 | $72,634 | $146,739 |
| 2022 | $2,363 | $215,072 | $71,210 | $143,862 |
| 2021 | $2,344 | $210,856 | $69,814 | $141,042 |
| 2020 | $2,322 | $208,695 | $69,099 | $139,596 |
| 2019 | $2,275 | $204,604 | $67,745 | $136,859 |
| 2018 | $2,201 | $200,593 | $66,418 | $134,175 |
| 2017 | $2,177 | $196,661 | $65,116 | $131,545 |
| 2016 | $2,146 | $192,806 | $63,840 | $128,966 |
| 2015 | $2,116 | $189,912 | $62,882 | $127,030 |
| 2014 | $1,971 | $186,194 | $61,651 | $124,543 |
Source: Public Records
Map