4817 Crestview Dr Carmichael, CA 95608
Estimated Value: $435,000 - $604,787
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,690
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4817 Crestview Dr, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $534,947, approximately $316 per square foot. 4817 Crestview Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Thomas Kelly Elementary School, John Barrett Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2004
Sold by
Leonard Lea M and Leonard Kyle J
Bought by
Gentry Natalie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,500
Outstanding Balance
$145,826
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$389,121
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2001
Sold by
Mcdanniel Charles and Mcdanniel Wyleta L
Bought by
Leonard Kyle J and Leonard Lea M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,500
Interest Rate
7.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1999
Sold by
Chaussee Gisela L
Bought by
Mcdanniel Charles and Mcdanniel Wyleta L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
7.81%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gentry Natalie | $345,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Leonard Kyle J | $222,500 | Placer Title Company | |
| Mcdanniel Charles | $140,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gentry Natalie | $310,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Leonard Kyle J | $207,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcdanniel Charles | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,206 | $530,920 | $71,078 | $459,842 |
| 2024 | $6,206 | $520,511 | $69,685 | $450,826 |
| 2023 | $6,106 | $510,306 | $68,319 | $441,987 |
| 2022 | $5,982 | $500,301 | $66,980 | $433,321 |
| 2021 | $5,882 | $490,492 | $65,667 | $424,825 |
| 2020 | $5,771 | $485,463 | $64,994 | $420,469 |
| 2019 | $5,653 | $475,945 | $63,720 | $412,225 |
| 2018 | $5,586 | $466,614 | $62,471 | $404,143 |
| 2017 | $5,530 | $457,466 | $61,247 | $396,219 |
| 2016 | $4,959 | $430,997 | $57,706 | $373,291 |
| 2015 | $4,622 | $399,072 | $53,432 | $345,640 |
| 2014 | $4,312 | $372,964 | $49,936 | $323,028 |
Source: Public Records
Map