4817 E Columbary Dr Rosenberg, TX 77471
Estimated Value: $268,304 - $273,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,825
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4817 E Columbary Dr, Rosenberg, TX 77471 and is currently estimated at $270,326, approximately $148 per square foot. 4817 E Columbary Dr is a home located in Fort Bend County with nearby schools including Smith Elementary School, Lamar Junior High School, and Lamar Consolidated High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2015
Sold by
Ybarra Diana
Bought by
Ibarra Manuel Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2011
Sold by
Gonzalez Adan
Bought by
Ybarra Diana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,700
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1999
Sold by
General Homes Corp
Bought by
Gonzalez Adan and Ybarra Diana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,050
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ibarra Manuel Anthony | -- | None Available | |
| Ybarra Diana | -- | Commonwealth Title | |
| Ibarra Manuel Anthony | -- | -- | |
| Gonzalez Adan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ibarra Manuel Anthony | $63,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Adan | $91,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,246 | $273,916 | $31,200 | $242,716 |
| 2024 | $6,246 | $284,679 | $31,200 | $253,479 |
| 2023 | $5,847 | $257,538 | $24,000 | $233,538 |
| 2022 | $5,849 | $241,360 | $24,000 | $217,360 |
| 2021 | $4,600 | $184,820 | $24,000 | $160,820 |
| 2020 | $4,427 | $173,940 | $24,000 | $149,940 |
| 2019 | $4,589 | $168,450 | $24,000 | $144,450 |
| 2018 | $4,486 | $160,730 | $24,000 | $136,730 |
| 2017 | $4,363 | $153,950 | $19,000 | $134,950 |
| 2016 | $4,124 | $145,500 | $19,000 | $126,500 |
| 2015 | $2,569 | $130,750 | $19,000 | $111,750 |
| 2014 | $2,472 | $118,860 | $19,000 | $99,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map