4817 Ridgedale Dr Plano, TX 75024
Deerfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $467,000 - $561,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,452
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4817 Ridgedale Dr, Plano, TX 75024 and is currently estimated at $524,807, approximately $214 per square foot. 4817 Ridgedale Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Riddle Elementary School, Fowler Middle School, and Lebanon Trail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2018
Sold by
Lassen Jones Diana Jean
Bought by
2011 00002 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$223,869
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$300,938
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2018
Sold by
2011 00002 Llc
Bought by
Uddin Rafi and Alam Sabrin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$223,869
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$300,938
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2006
Sold by
Burton Jennifer Jo
Bought by
Douglas Survivors Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1997
Sold by
Weekley Homes Lp
Bought by
Burton Dana L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,200
Interest Rate
7.22%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 00002 Llc | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Uddin Rafi | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Douglas Survivors Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Burton Dana L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 2011 00002 Llc | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burton Dana L | $130,200 | |
| Closed | Burton Dana L | $16,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,414 | $560,888 | $126,000 | $434,888 |
| 2024 | $7,117 | $520,066 | $126,000 | $396,907 |
| 2023 | $7,117 | $472,787 | $126,000 | $356,405 |
| 2022 | $8,012 | $429,806 | $108,000 | $326,389 |
| 2021 | $7,670 | $390,733 | $90,000 | $300,733 |
| 2020 | $7,303 | $373,753 | $78,000 | $295,753 |
| 2019 | $8,217 | $380,000 | $78,000 | $302,000 |
| 2018 | $7,905 | $359,233 | $78,000 | $281,233 |
| 2017 | $7,879 | $358,043 | $66,000 | $292,043 |
| 2016 | $6,581 | $295,337 | $54,000 | $241,337 |
| 2015 | $5,280 | $267,663 | $54,000 | $213,663 |
Source: Public Records
Map