4817 Sugar Pike Rd Canton, GA 30115
Union Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $440,097 - $697,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,676
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4817 Sugar Pike Rd, Canton, GA 30115 and is currently estimated at $537,024, approximately $320 per square foot. 4817 Sugar Pike Rd is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Avery Elementary School, Creekland Middle School, and Creekview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2015
Sold by
Jacobs Evelyn D
Bought by
Hammons Adam and Hammons Alison
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2003
Sold by
Jacobs Ellie B
Bought by
Jacobs Evelyn D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hammons Adam | -- | -- | |
| Jacobs Evelyn D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,050 | $164,640 | $61,320 | $103,320 |
| 2024 | $1,014 | $153,760 | $54,760 | $99,000 |
| 2023 | $852 | $146,320 | $45,640 | $100,680 |
| 2022 | $903 | $111,400 | $45,640 | $65,760 |
| 2021 | $832 | $96,040 | $40,160 | $55,880 |
| 2020 | $749 | $86,400 | $36,480 | $49,920 |
| 2019 | $735 | $84,880 | $36,480 | $48,400 |
| 2018 | $727 | $82,520 | $36,480 | $46,040 |
| 2017 | $752 | $208,000 | $36,480 | $46,720 |
| 2016 | $728 | $195,600 | $34,920 | $43,320 |
| 2015 | $881 | $229,600 | $47,920 | $43,920 |
| 2014 | $763 | $199,800 | $40,280 | $39,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map