4817 W 99th St Bloomington, MN 55437
West Bloomington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $377,000 - $465,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,236
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4817 W 99th St, Bloomington, MN 55437 and is currently estimated at $435,237, approximately $352 per square foot. 4817 W 99th St is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Olson Elementary School, Olson Middle School, and Jefferson Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,087 | $401,500 | $161,200 | $240,300 |
| 2023 | $5,004 | $416,000 | $162,800 | $253,200 |
| 2022 | $4,418 | $413,000 | $162,800 | $250,200 |
| 2021 | $4,082 | $349,900 | $152,100 | $197,800 |
| 2020 | $4,238 | $328,500 | $147,800 | $180,700 |
| 2019 | $3,977 | $331,200 | $147,800 | $183,400 |
| 2018 | $3,849 | $307,300 | $147,000 | $160,300 |
| 2017 | $3,572 | $273,900 | $132,700 | $141,200 |
| 2016 | $3,465 | $254,200 | $117,800 | $136,400 |
| 2015 | $3,380 | $239,900 | $114,300 | $125,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $233,300 | $110,800 | $122,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map