4818 Osprey Cir Frederick, CO 80504
Estimated Value: $608,024 - $652,000
2
Beds
5
Baths
2,077
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4818 Osprey Cir, Frederick, CO 80504 and is currently estimated at $630,256, approximately $303 per square foot. 4818 Osprey Cir is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Legacy Elementary School, Coal Ridge Middle School, and Frederick Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2014
Sold by
Overby Ronald L and Overby Judith S
Bought by
Overby Ronald L and Overby Judith S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2001
Sold by
Melody Homes Inc
Bought by
Overby Ronald L and Overby Judith S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overby Ronald L | $108,000 | None Available | |
| Overby Ronald L | $249,536 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,279 | $37,310 | $7,560 | $29,750 |
| 2024 | $3,279 | $37,310 | $7,560 | $29,750 |
| 2023 | $3,145 | $42,280 | $9,130 | $33,150 |
| 2022 | $2,383 | $29,780 | $6,530 | $23,250 |
| 2021 | $2,406 | $30,640 | $6,720 | $23,920 |
| 2020 | $2,166 | $28,470 | $4,220 | $24,250 |
| 2019 | $2,198 | $28,470 | $4,220 | $24,250 |
| 2018 | $1,858 | $25,900 | $3,740 | $22,160 |
| 2017 | $1,900 | $25,900 | $3,740 | $22,160 |
| 2016 | $1,692 | $24,360 | $3,660 | $20,700 |
| 2015 | $1,640 | $24,360 | $3,660 | $20,700 |
| 2014 | $1,201 | $12,020 | $2,200 | $9,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map