Seller's Agent in 2021
Chris Ermold
RE/MAX
(720) 839-4354
3 in this area
61 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $543,000 - $662,000
Fantastic 2 story home in the Eagle Valley nbhd. Main flr mstr, vaulted ceilings, open fl plan & lots of updts! Feats main flr office w/French drs, kit has lg island w/lots of ctr space, pantry, all SS appls, & gas fp in open fm rm off kit. Upsts has 3 BR, full BA + 12x14' loft area open to lower area. Updts incl newer roof, gutters, int & ext paint. Newer windows (2018), rear sliding dr, new high efficiency furnace, A/C, owned solar panels! All on a huge lot w/sprinkler sys & garden beds.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Alliance-Lsvl License #40006329 Listed on: 11/02/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Julie Trunzo
Your Castle Real Estate LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steigerwalt Jacob | $539,900 | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Taylor Francis S | $420,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Nguyen Tony | $380,000 | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Wilson Melissa J | $245,000 | Assured Title | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | -- | None Available | |
| Park Yun Cha | -- | None Available | |
| Park Hong K | $258,000 | Land Title | |
| Carmichael Lynn A | $205,161 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Steigerwalt Jacob | $431,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Francis S | $405,982 | |
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Tony | $361,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Melissa J | $253,085 | |
| Previous Owner | Park Hong K | $232,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Carmichael Lynn A | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Carmichael Lynn A | $24,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/02/2022 03/02/22 | Off Market | $539,900 | -- | -- | |
| 12/02/2021 12/02/21 | Sold | $539,900 | 0.0% | $197 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/02/2021 11/02/21 | For Sale | $539,900 | +28.5% | $197 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/16/2021 07/16/21 | Off Market | $420,000 | -- | -- | |
| 05/03/2020 05/03/20 | Off Market | $245,000 | -- | -- | |
| 04/17/2020 04/17/20 | Sold | $420,000 | 0.0% | $153 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/16/2020 03/16/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/13/2020 03/13/20 | For Sale | $420,000 | +10.5% | $153 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/28/2019 01/28/19 | Off Market | $380,000 | -- | -- | |
| 07/31/2017 07/31/17 | Sold | $380,000 | 0.0% | $138 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/29/2017 06/29/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/21/2017 06/21/17 | For Sale | $380,000 | +55.1% | $138 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/14/2012 12/14/12 | Sold | $245,000 | +2.1% | $89 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/14/2012 11/14/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/27/2012 09/27/12 | For Sale | $240,000 | -- | $87 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,544 | $33,440 | $7,560 | $25,880 |
| 2024 | $3,544 | $33,440 | $7,560 | $25,880 |
| 2023 | $3,399 | $38,080 | $9,130 | $28,950 |
| 2022 | $2,811 | $26,940 | $6,530 | $20,410 |
| 2021 | $2,839 | $27,720 | $6,720 | $21,000 |
| 2020 | $2,542 | $25,020 | $4,220 | $20,800 |
| 2019 | $2,579 | $25,020 | $4,220 | $20,800 |
| 2018 | $2,334 | $23,500 | $3,740 | $19,760 |
| 2017 | $2,386 | $23,500 | $3,740 | $19,760 |
| 2016 | $2,140 | $20,740 | $3,660 | $17,080 |
| 2015 | $2,075 | $20,740 | $3,660 | $17,080 |
| 2014 | $1,819 | $18,200 | $3,660 | $14,540 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Chris Ermold
RE/MAX
(720) 839-4354
3 in this area
61 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Julie Trunzo
Your Castle Real Estate LLC
S
Seller's Agent in 2020
Sofia Lock
milehimodern - Boulder
J
Seller's Agent in 2017
Jeff R Moore
Keller Williams Realty Success
N
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Non-IRES Agent
CO_IRES
J
Seller's Agent in 2012
John Kokenzie
RE/MAX
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE954349
APN: R7868499
Ask me questions while you tour the home.