4845 Eagle Blvd Frederick, CO 80504
Estimated Value: $655,580 - $695,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
2,632
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4845 Eagle Blvd, Frederick, CO 80504 and is currently estimated at $673,395, approximately $255 per square foot. 4845 Eagle Blvd is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Legacy Elementary School, Coal Ridge Middle School, and Frederick Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2001
Sold by
Melody Homes Inc
Bought by
Vang Lee Steve and Xiong Chong
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,100
Outstanding Balance
$77,557
Interest Rate
7.14%
Estimated Equity
$595,838
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vang Lee Steve | $281,672 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vang Lee Steve | $211,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,210 | $39,620 | $7,560 | $32,060 |
| 2024 | $4,210 | $39,620 | $7,560 | $32,060 |
| 2023 | $4,038 | $44,540 | $9,130 | $35,410 |
| 2022 | $3,292 | $31,550 | $6,530 | $25,020 |
| 2021 | $3,324 | $32,460 | $6,720 | $25,740 |
| 2020 | $3,102 | $30,530 | $4,220 | $26,310 |
| 2019 | $3,147 | $30,530 | $4,220 | $26,310 |
| 2018 | $2,776 | $27,950 | $3,740 | $24,210 |
| 2017 | $2,838 | $27,950 | $3,740 | $24,210 |
| 2016 | $2,571 | $24,910 | $3,660 | $21,250 |
| 2015 | $2,492 | $24,910 | $3,660 | $21,250 |
| 2014 | $2,146 | $21,470 | $3,660 | $17,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map