4819 E Indianola Ave Phoenix, AZ 85018
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $952,000 - $1,232,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,052
Sq Ft
$534/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4819 E Indianola Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85018 and is currently estimated at $1,095,447, approximately $533 per square foot. 4819 E Indianola Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Tavan Elementary School, Ingleside Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2022
Sold by
Butterworth David B and Butterworth Katherine Louise
Bought by
David And Katherine Butterworth Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2013
Sold by
Butterworth David B
Bought by
Butterworth David B and Butterworth Katherine Louis
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$297,700
Interest Rate
3.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2003
Sold by
Butterworth Debra
Bought by
Butterworth David B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1998
Sold by
Butterworth David B
Bought by
Butterworth David B and Butterworth Debra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$43,620
Interest Rate
6.97%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David And Katherine Butterworth Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Butterworth David B | -- | None Available | |
| Butterworth David B | -- | Equity Title Agency Inc | |
| Butterworth David B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Butterworth David B | $297,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Butterworth David B | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Butterworth David B | $43,620 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,451 | $34,467 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,273 | $32,826 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,273 | $72,280 | $14,450 | $57,830 |
| 2022 | $2,190 | $50,430 | $10,080 | $40,350 |
| 2021 | $2,301 | $49,720 | $9,940 | $39,780 |
| 2020 | $2,265 | $43,680 | $8,730 | $34,950 |
| 2019 | $2,188 | $38,830 | $7,760 | $31,070 |
| 2018 | $2,119 | $36,450 | $7,290 | $29,160 |
| 2017 | $2,010 | $35,430 | $7,080 | $28,350 |
| 2016 | $1,956 | $32,660 | $6,530 | $26,130 |
| 2015 | $1,798 | $28,420 | $5,680 | $22,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map