482 Drury Ln Banning, CA 92220
Estimated Value: $249,905 - $330,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
726
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 482 Drury Ln, Banning, CA 92220 and is currently estimated at $282,476, approximately $389 per square foot. 482 Drury Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Banning High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2003
Sold by
Gutierrez Gabriel
Bought by
Gutierrez Gabriel and Gutierrez Concepcion M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2002
Sold by
Los Angeles Homeowners Aid Inc
Bought by
Gutierrez Gabriel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1995
Sold by
Johansing Hal
Bought by
Los Angeles Homeowners Aid Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutierrez Gabriel | -- | -- | |
| Gutierrez Gabriel | -- | -- | |
| Los Angeles Homeowners Aid Inc | -- | -- | |
| Los Angeles Homeowners Aid Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $464 | $36,910 | $16,773 | $20,137 |
| 2023 | $464 | $35,479 | $16,123 | $19,356 |
| 2022 | $452 | $34,784 | $15,807 | $18,977 |
| 2021 | $442 | $34,103 | $15,498 | $18,605 |
| 2020 | $435 | $33,755 | $15,340 | $18,415 |
| 2019 | $427 | $33,094 | $15,040 | $18,054 |
| 2018 | $421 | $32,446 | $14,746 | $17,700 |
| 2017 | $411 | $31,810 | $14,457 | $17,353 |
| 2016 | $390 | $31,187 | $14,174 | $17,013 |
| 2015 | $383 | $30,720 | $13,962 | $16,758 |
| 2014 | $379 | $30,121 | $13,690 | $16,431 |
Source: Public Records
Map