482 Eagle Cir Casselberry, FL 32707
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $380,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,397
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 482 Eagle Cir, Casselberry, FL 32707 and is currently estimated at $371,530, approximately $154 per square foot. 482 Eagle Cir is a home located in Seminole County with nearby schools including Sterling Park Elementary School, South Seminole Academy, and Lake Howell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2011
Sold by
Pesek Joseph and Pesek Georginna C
Bought by
Hetsler Perry G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,800
Outstanding Balance
$65,485
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$306,045
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2004
Sold by
Weitermann Jean O and Weitermann Jean
Bought by
Pesek Joseph and Pesek Georgianna C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2004
Bought by
Hetsler Perry G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1979
Bought by
Hetsler Perry G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1978
Bought by
Hetsler Perry G