482 Highway 71 S Ashdown, AR 71822
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $183,565
Studio
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 482 Highway 71 S, Ashdown, AR 71822 and is currently estimated at $171,522, approximately $114 per square foot. 482 Highway 71 S is a home located in Little River County with nearby schools including L.F. Henderson Interm. School, Ashdown Elementary School, and Ashdown Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2002
Bought by
Harris and Harris Harris
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2002
Bought by
Harris and Harris Harris
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2001
Bought by
Harris Lois M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris | -- | -- | |
| Harris | -- | -- | |
| Harris Lois M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $600 | $17,330 | $2,770 | $14,560 |
| 2024 | $557 | $17,330 | $2,770 | $14,560 |
| 2023 | $514 | $17,330 | $2,770 | $14,560 |
| 2022 | $695 | $17,330 | $2,770 | $14,560 |
| 2021 | $652 | $10,230 | $1,920 | $8,310 |
| 2020 | $615 | $10,230 | $1,920 | $8,310 |
| 2019 | $659 | $10,200 | $1,920 | $8,280 |
| 2018 | $819 | $10,200 | $1,920 | $8,280 |
| 2017 | $427 | $10,200 | $1,920 | $8,280 |
| 2016 | $504 | $12,040 | $2,010 | $10,030 |
| 2015 | $504 | $12,040 | $2,010 | $10,030 |
| 2014 | $486 | $12,040 | $2,010 | $10,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map