482 W Fremont Ave Clovis, CA 93612
Estimated Value: $413,000 - $489,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,606
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 482 W Fremont Ave, Clovis, CA 93612 and is currently estimated at $460,917, approximately $286 per square foot. 482 W Fremont Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Cole Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2012
Sold by
Strong Steve and Strong Cynthia S
Bought by
Strong Cynthia S and Strong Stephen C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,175
Outstanding Balance
$34,132
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$426,785
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2007
Sold by
Bn5378 Lp
Bought by
Strong Steve and Strong Cynthia S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strong Cynthia S | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Strong Steve | $335,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Strong Cynthia S | $214,175 | |
| Closed | Strong Steve | $268,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,429 | $448,814 | $112,534 | $336,280 |
| 2023 | $5,212 | $431,388 | $108,165 | $323,223 |
| 2022 | $5,132 | $421,900 | $121,500 | $300,400 |
| 2021 | $4,350 | $360,700 | $103,900 | $256,800 |
| 2020 | $3,990 | $328,000 | $94,500 | $233,500 |
| 2019 | $3,826 | $314,000 | $90,500 | $223,500 |
| 2018 | $3,716 | $304,900 | $87,900 | $217,000 |
| 2017 | $3,514 | $287,800 | $83,000 | $204,800 |
| 2016 | $3,299 | $274,200 | $79,100 | $195,100 |
| 2015 | $3,120 | $260,000 | $75,000 | $185,000 |
| 2014 | $3,056 | $254,300 | $90,800 | $163,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map