4820 Cummings Rd Eureka, CA 95503
Estimated Value: $315,598 - $667,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.44
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4820 Cummings Rd, Eureka, CA 95503 and is currently estimated at $461,150. 4820 Cummings Rd is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Freshwater Elementary School, Mistwood Montessori School, and Gospel Outreach School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2007
Sold by
Kimbrell Candee Fetsch and Woolsey Candee Louise
Bought by
Kimbrell Candee Fetsch
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kimbrell Candee Fetsch | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kimbrell Candee Fetsch | $102,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,128 | $95,885 | $14,453 | $81,432 |
| 2024 | $1,128 | $94,006 | $14,170 | $79,836 |
| 2023 | $1,074 | $92,164 | $13,893 | $78,271 |
| 2022 | $1,109 | $90,358 | $13,621 | $76,737 |
| 2021 | $1,044 | $88,587 | $13,354 | $75,233 |
| 2020 | $1,041 | $87,680 | $13,218 | $74,462 |
| 2019 | $1,020 | $85,961 | $12,959 | $73,002 |
| 2018 | $1,013 | $84,276 | $12,705 | $71,571 |
| 2017 | $983 | $82,624 | $12,456 | $70,168 |
| 2016 | $983 | $81,005 | $12,212 | $68,793 |
| 2015 | $977 | $79,789 | $12,029 | $67,760 |
| 2014 | $955 | $78,227 | $11,794 | $66,433 |
Source: Public Records
Map