4820 E Piccadilly Rd Phoenix, AZ 85018
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $660,264 - $825,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,304
Sq Ft
$559/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4820 E Piccadilly Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85018 and is currently estimated at $728,816, approximately $558 per square foot. 4820 E Piccadilly Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Tavan Elementary School, Ingleside Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2006
Sold by
Ausley David and Ausley Fakalelu
Bought by
Ausley David M and Ausley Fakalelu F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2005
Sold by
Cooke David H and Cooke Susan K
Bought by
Ausley David and Ausley Fakalelu
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$68,668
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$660,148
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2001
Sold by
Ausley Susan K and Ausley Cooke Susan K
Bought by
Cooke David H and Cooke Susan K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ausley David M | -- | None Available | |
| Ausley David | $135,000 | Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho | |
| Cooke David H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ausley David | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,739 | $24,458 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,613 | $23,293 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,613 | $44,570 | $8,910 | $35,660 |
| 2022 | $1,554 | $30,950 | $6,190 | $24,760 |
| 2021 | $1,633 | $30,660 | $6,130 | $24,530 |
| 2020 | $1,607 | $29,460 | $5,890 | $23,570 |
| 2019 | $1,553 | $27,110 | $5,420 | $21,690 |
| 2018 | $1,504 | $25,680 | $5,130 | $20,550 |
| 2017 | $1,426 | $24,760 | $4,950 | $19,810 |
| 2016 | $1,388 | $22,380 | $4,470 | $17,910 |
| 2015 | $1,276 | $18,630 | $3,720 | $14,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map