4837 E Amelia Ave Phoenix, AZ 85018
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $578,000 - $809,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$603/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4837 E Amelia Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85018 and is currently estimated at $663,656, approximately $603 per square foot. 4837 E Amelia Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Tavan Elementary School, Ingleside Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,610 | $22,633 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,492 | $21,555 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,492 | $42,570 | $8,510 | $34,060 |
| 2022 | $1,438 | $29,270 | $5,850 | $23,420 |
| 2021 | $1,511 | $28,700 | $5,740 | $22,960 |
| 2020 | $1,487 | $26,510 | $5,300 | $21,210 |
| 2019 | $1,437 | $25,410 | $5,080 | $20,330 |
| 2018 | $1,391 | $24,150 | $4,830 | $19,320 |
| 2017 | $1,320 | $22,910 | $4,580 | $18,330 |
| 2016 | $1,284 | $20,210 | $4,040 | $16,170 |
| 2015 | $1,181 | $17,050 | $3,410 | $13,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map