4841 E Piccadilly Rd Phoenix, AZ 85018
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $677,000 - $840,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$573/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4841 E Piccadilly Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85018 and is currently estimated at $774,118, approximately $572 per square foot. 4841 E Piccadilly Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Tavan Elementary School, Ingleside Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2014
Sold by
Martin Susan K and Reimer Lynn Patrick
Bought by
Curry Chelsea R and Judiscak Kevin M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,019
Outstanding Balance
$203,697
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$570,421
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2006
Sold by
Reimer Kathryn Ann and Reimer Kathryn A
Bought by
Reimer Kathryn A and The Kathryn A Reimer Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2001
Sold by
Pulsipher Deborah
Bought by
Reimer Kathryn Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curry Chelsea R | $275,000 | Chicago Title Agency Inc | |
| Reimer Kathryn A | -- | None Available | |
| Reimer Kathryn Ann | $137,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Curry Chelsea R | $270,019 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,924 | $27,054 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,784 | $25,766 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,784 | $51,950 | $10,390 | $41,560 |
| 2022 | $1,719 | $35,820 | $7,160 | $28,660 |
| 2021 | $1,806 | $35,600 | $7,120 | $28,480 |
| 2020 | $1,778 | $33,050 | $6,610 | $26,440 |
| 2019 | $1,718 | $30,220 | $6,040 | $24,180 |
| 2018 | $1,663 | $28,630 | $5,720 | $22,910 |
| 2017 | $1,578 | $27,400 | $5,480 | $21,920 |
| 2016 | $1,535 | $25,260 | $5,050 | $20,210 |
| 2015 | $1,411 | $14,050 | $2,810 | $11,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map