4820 Windermere Dr Newark, CA 94560
Estimated Value: $1,565,000 - $1,755,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,108
Sq Ft
$783/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4820 Windermere Dr, Newark, CA 94560 and is currently estimated at $1,650,085, approximately $782 per square foot. 4820 Windermere Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Newark Junior High School, and Newark Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2020
Sold by
Stuart Teresa A and Stuart Harold J
Bought by
Stuart Teresa A and Stuart Harold J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1995
Sold by
Stuart Harold and Stuart Teresa
Bought by
Stuart Harold J and Stuart Teresa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,150
Interest Rate
7.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1995
Sold by
Matthews Donald A and Matthews Rose Y
Bought by
Stuart Harold and Stuart Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,150
Interest Rate
7.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1994
Sold by
Matthews Donald A and Matthews Rose Y
Bought by
Matthews Donald A and Matthews Rose Y
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stuart Teresa A | -- | None Available | |
| Stuart Harold J | -- | -- | |
| Stuart Harold | $300,000 | American Title Insurance Co | |
| Matthews Donald A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Stuart Harold | $203,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,397 | $496,714 | $151,164 | $352,550 |
| 2024 | $6,397 | $486,839 | $148,201 | $345,638 |
| 2023 | $6,217 | $484,158 | $145,296 | $338,862 |
| 2022 | $6,125 | $467,666 | $142,447 | $332,219 |
| 2021 | $5,974 | $458,360 | $139,654 | $325,706 |
| 2020 | $5,867 | $460,588 | $138,222 | $322,366 |
| 2019 | $5,785 | $451,559 | $135,513 | $316,046 |
| 2018 | $5,696 | $442,706 | $132,856 | $309,850 |
| 2017 | $5,551 | $434,026 | $130,251 | $303,775 |
| 2016 | $5,488 | $425,518 | $127,698 | $297,820 |
| 2015 | $5,469 | $419,127 | $125,780 | $293,347 |
| 2014 | $5,318 | $410,919 | $123,317 | $287,602 |
Source: Public Records
Map