4845 Windermere Dr Newark, CA 94560
Estimated Value: $1,569,000 - $1,736,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,133
Sq Ft
$771/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4845 Windermere Dr, Newark, CA 94560 and is currently estimated at $1,643,897, approximately $770 per square foot. 4845 Windermere Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Newark Junior High School, and Newark Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2015
Sold by
Shumate William P and Curran Family Revocable Living
Bought by
Arroyo Miguel and Arroyo Adelina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Outstanding Balance
$351,401
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,292,496
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1993
Sold by
Curran Francis E and Curran Evelyn L
Bought by
Curran Francis E and Curran Evelyn L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arroyo Miguel | $575,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Curran Francis E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arroyo Miguel | $460,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,391 | $849,649 | $264,398 | $585,251 |
| 2024 | $10,391 | $832,993 | $259,215 | $573,778 |
| 2023 | $10,116 | $816,662 | $254,133 | $562,529 |
| 2022 | $9,994 | $800,649 | $249,150 | $551,499 |
| 2021 | $9,743 | $784,954 | $244,266 | $540,688 |
| 2020 | $9,637 | $776,908 | $241,762 | $535,146 |
| 2019 | $9,498 | $761,680 | $237,023 | $524,657 |
| 2018 | $9,360 | $746,748 | $232,377 | $514,371 |
| 2017 | $8,433 | $673,107 | $227,821 | $445,286 |
| 2016 | $8,352 | $659,912 | $223,355 | $436,557 |
| 2015 | $1,539 | $91,904 | $20,390 | $71,514 |
| 2014 | $1,491 | $90,103 | $19,990 | $70,113 |
Source: Public Records
Map